Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
PCBL Ltd Chemicals
 BSE Code
 506590
ISIN Demat
INE602A01031
Book Value
86.874997
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
10,414.19
P/E
19.53
Face Value
1
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Profit And Loss
ParticularsMar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 5873.894446.422659.523243.543528.562611.27
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0053.33
Net Sales5873.894446.422659.523243.543528.562557.94
Other Income 38.4126.7315.7924.1319.4119.73
Stock Adjustments 3.8935.32-26.19-3.7955.40-8.42
Total Income5916.194508.472649.123263.883603.372569.25
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 4451.283169.121582.742185.722351.961661.85
Power & Fuel Cost26.1425.5228.1122.9628.4426.53
Employee Cost 190.27158.72132.17134.38110.9297.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses 161.55161.11118.77122.69156.88129.33
Selling & Administrative Expenses 175.46199.99165.36172.57187.23157.82
Miscellaneous Expenses 136.65111.7087.61136.46125.9790.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5141.353826.162114.762774.782961.412163.46
Operating Profit774.84682.31534.36489.10641.96405.79
Interest 53.4129.0933.8845.9036.7741.44
Gross Profit721.43653.22500.48443.20605.19364.35
Depreciation136.60120.88110.1292.3666.3860.52
Profit Before Tax584.83532.34390.36350.84538.81303.83
Tax156.57110.4669.3557.32150.8791.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-15.83-5.268.7410.03-0.60-17.76
Reported Net Profit444.09427.14312.27283.49388.53229.79
Extraordinary Items -0.01-0.311.13-0.82-0.120.03
Adjusted Net Profit444.10427.45311.14284.31388.65229.76
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.81-1.81-0.24-18.58-13.27-29.20
P & L Balance brought forward1710.451473.851282.461162.99885.37684.78
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 207.60188.73120.64145.4497.650.00
P & L Balance carried down1948.751710.451473.851282.461162.98885.37
Dividend207.60188.73120.64120.6460.3224.82
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %550.00500.00350.00350.00175.00120.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.5010.007.007.003.507.20
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.7622.6318.1216.4522.5466.67
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.7611.329.068.2311.276.67
Book Value-Unit Curr74.69138.01111.8298.1595.63398.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr74.6969.0155.9149.0847.8239.82
Product Disclaimer Mandatory Information Privacy Policy Careers Risk disclosures Feedback Scores Member Bank Details
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in
Important Links:   SEBI  |  NSE  |  BSE  |  MCX-SX  |  MCX   |   NCDEX  |  NSDL  |  CDSL  |  FMC   |   CDSL E-Voting  |  SMART ODR|  Saa₹thi
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - BSE CASH: INZ000269434  |  BSE FNO: INZ000269434  |  NSE CASH: INZ000269434  |  NSE FNO: INZ000269434  |  NSE CD: INZ000269434  |  MSEI CASH: INZ000269434   |   MSEI FNO: INZ000269434   |   MSEI CD: INZ000269434
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)