Home About Us Services Markets Resarch Online Trading Back Office Contact Us Download
PCBL Ltd Chemicals
 BSE Code
 506590
ISIN Demat
INE602A01031
Book Value
86.874997
Mar.Cap(Rs.Cr)
10,414.19
P/E
19.53
Face Value
1
Go
Your are on :   Markets   |  Company Profile   |  Balance Sheet
ParticularsMar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 37.7537.7534.4734.4734.4734.47
Reserves Total 2781.872567.161892.701657.211613.601337.88
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2819.622604.911927.171691.681648.071372.35
Secured Loans 493.00558.99381.79416.97491.36387.62
Unsecured Loans 286.44226.83342.06200.00302.07329.71
Total Debt779.44785.82723.85616.97793.43717.33
Other Liabilities10.898.479.82106.301.310.70
Total Liabilities3609.953399.202660.842414.952442.812090.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2641.982474.532164.281977.531746.461579.51
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 703.10566.66447.54337.61246.15180.32
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1938.881907.871716.741639.921500.311399.19
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress285.46129.40266.76305.58175.0466.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1005.49783.04220.28176.73383.79337.40
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 485.80603.91444.84326.19460.29309.90
Sundry Debtors 1107.771105.10708.50588.24652.66521.97
Cash and Bank Balance42.06108.69218.96110.6575.82133.82
Loans and Advances 90.9165.4276.5975.8681.0023.37
Total Current Assets1726.541883.121448.891100.941269.78989.07
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1066.68999.75693.38541.94591.00451.92
Provisions 82.2380.1084.3983.9184.0989.85
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1148.911079.85777.77625.85675.10541.77
Net Current Assets577.63803.27671.12475.09594.68447.30
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets37.8847.3043.9642.1341.6569.32
Deferred Tax Liability295.23323.60315.43297.00298.37296.60
Net Deferred Tax-257.35-276.30-271.47-254.87-256.72-227.28
Other Assets59.8451.9257.4172.5045.7266.92
Total Assets3609.953399.202660.842414.952442.822090.38
Contingent Liabilities33.7232.3713.3527.1128.8635.51
Product Disclaimer Mandatory Information Privacy Policy Careers Risk disclosures Feedback Scores Member Bank Details
"Investor Grievance" Mail your Grievance to info@lalkar.in
Important Links:   SEBI  |  NSE  |  BSE  |  MCX-SX  |  MCX   |   NCDEX  |  NSDL  |  CDSL  |  FMC   |   CDSL E-Voting  |  SMART ODR|  Saa₹thi
SEBI REGISTRATION NOS - BSE CASH: INZ000269434  |  BSE FNO: INZ000269434  |  NSE CASH: INZ000269434  |  NSE FNO: INZ000269434  |  NSE CD: INZ000269434  |  MSEI CASH: INZ000269434   |   MSEI FNO: INZ000269434   |   MSEI CD: INZ000269434
AMFI NO : ARN- 19226  |  LALKAR COMMODITIES PVT. LTD.: MCX: 10685 FMC: MCX/TCM/CORP/0655 | NSEL: 11300 | NCDEX: 1130 FMC No : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/1106
2010 © Lalkar Group. All rights reserved Designed, developed & powered by CMOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified)